NOTICE OF CONFIDENTIALITY

CORPORATIVO DE EMPRESAS Y DESARROLLO ADMNISTRATIVO GDL, S.C., and hereinafter referred to this Notice PROPERTIES VALLARTA, with address at Calle Litoral #2739 Interior 5, Col. Vallarta Universidad, Santa Eduwiges in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, C.P. 45110. It is your knowledge that you are RESPONSIBLE for the treatment and protection of your personal data that are in our files or database and in this regard, it informs you of the following:

THE DATA THAT WE COLLECT FROM YOU ARE THE FOLLOWING:

A).- Identification data. B).- Contact data C).- Labor, property and financial data D).- Tax data E).- Personal, family, business and labor references. F).- Academic data G).- Photographic, video & digital images of your property and documents.

Sensitive personal data: A).- Economic and financial data B).- Birth, nationality & marital status data C).- Photographic, digital images, simple & video copies of your person and property.

HOW DO WE OBTAIN YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

PROPIEDADES VALLARTA, may collect your personal data either personally, directly or by any means that allows its delivery to the responsible, through our website or emails, and/or indirectly (through other means similar to sources of public access, or transfers from a third party).

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes that originate and are considered necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between PROPIEDADES VALLARTA and you:

A).- To identify and verify your legal personality. B).- To be able to communicate with you for matters related to our business relationship C).- To be able to verify your ability for enjoyment and exercise your rights and legal obligations D).- To be able to issue the corresponding tax receipts E). - To be able to verify your moral and economic solvency F).- To be certain that all communication (verbal, written or by electronic means) between you and PROPIEDADES VALLARTA, or some of its representatives or collaborators is fully understood and this way, avoid disagreements G).- To know the scope or limits of your obligations or legal rights H).- For marketing purposes and advertising of some property, which you have commissioned your brokerage.

--- Additionally, your personal information may be used for commercial & business prospecting.

The aforementioned purpose does not have the characteristic of giving origin or being necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between PROPIEDADES VALLARTA and you, so you can express your refusal to the processing of your personal data for these purposes by marking the following box:

☐ I do not want PROPIEDADES VALLARTA to use my personal information for the purposes mentioned in the previous paragraph.

Note: Should this privacy notice is not made known to the owner in a personal way, the owner has a term of five business days from which he/she has had knowledge of it so that, if it is the case, he/she expresses in writing his/her refusal to the processing of your personal data with respect to the purposes that are not necessary, nor did it give rise to the legal relationship with the person responsible. This refusal will be delivered physically at the address of PROPIEDADES VALLARTA.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.

Your personal data, including sensitive information, can be shared with the following persons or institutions, as well as for the cases indicated below:

A).- In order to promote the rental or sale of any real property you own, we can share them without limitation with the general public.

B).- For showing any real estate from which you have commissioned us its promotion and publicity for rent or sale, as well as the necessary documentation for its study and analysis, we will share them with potential buyers and/or tenants.

C).- With the public notaries necessary to perform the procedures or services that we intend to perform on your behalf or related to you.

D).- With any authority that requests it or we have the obligation to report information related to the business you do with PROPIEDADES VALLARTA.

Other people with whom we can share your personal data (including sensitive ones) and whose consent is required are:

--- With colleagues from the real estate branch or any person who ask for references of their moral solvency resulting from the business relationship with PROPIEDADES VALLARTA as well as with the people with whom we consider necessary, know our opinion regarding your moral solvency resulting from the relationship business with PROPIEDADES VALLARTA.

MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS.

You or your duly accredited legal representative may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data; as well as to exercise, when appropriate, the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition that the Law foresees through the format that PROPIEDADES VALLARTA, provides for such effects that must be accompanied by the documents that prove the identity of the owner (official identification with photograph) or in its case the legal representation of the owner in terms of common legislation, and present it at the address of PROPIEDADES VALLARTA, previously indicated who will process your application for the exercise of ARCO rights within a period not exceeding 20 business days counted from receipt. It is important to mention that the exercise of any of the mentioned rights is not a prerequisite or prevents the exercise of another right.

You can obtain the format to exercise your ARCO rights by requesting directly from any accredited representative of PROPIEDADES VALLARTA, either by email to the following address: propiedadesvallarta@gmail.com or by requesting directly at our offices located at Jacarandas # 158 in Nuevo Vallarta municipality of Bahía de Banderas Nayarit, c.p. 63735 as well as on our website www.propiedadesvallarta.mx

The response to requests that comply with the aforementioned requirements may be notified to the promoter via email (when the email address is provided) from the address propiedadesvallarta@gmail.com, by means of courier service or at the address to receive notifications for this purpose, indicated by the promoter.

Due to security issues, requests for the exercise of ARCO rights sent to the electronic address propiedadesvallarta@gmail.com will not be attended, since it is impossible to prove the personality of the promoter through the mentioned means.

Also, we inform you that you have the right to initiate a Procedure of Protection of Rights before the Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data) (http://inicio.ifai.org.mx) within 15 business days following the date on which you receive the response from the person responsible, or as of the end of the term of 20 business days counted from the date of receipt of your request to exercise your rights and you had not received any response.

HOW CAN YOU REVOKE THE CONSENT TO TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

If you wish to revoke the processing of your personal data, you may send your request to our personal data department at our physical address at Jacarandas # 158 in Nuevo Vallarta, Bahia de Banderas Nayarit, c.p. 63735

For any request, you must indicate your name and address to respond, provide a copy of your current official identification (passport or voter ID), the clear and accurate description of the personal data from which you wish to revoke the consent and any other element that facilitates the location of your data, as well as any other requirement established by the Law, its Regulation, and other applicable provisions.

SERVICIOS BRACFI SC, will respond by electronic means through the following electronic address propiedadesvallarta@gmail.com or in physical form to any request that is made, within a maximum period of 20 calendar days or the maximum allowed by law. The answer of PROPIEDADES VALLARTA, will indicate if the request for revocation is appropriate and, if applicable, will make the determination effective within 15 calendar days following the date on which it communicates the response, or the maximum allowed by law. The terms may be extended in the terms indicated by the applicable Law.

HOW CAN YOU LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You have the right to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data for purposes that are not necessary for our legal relationship, so if you wish to exercise this right, please contact our personal data department at our established address at Jacarandas # 158 in Nuevo Vallarta municipality of Bahía de Banderas Nayarit, cp 63735 in order to indicate this situation and in order to be registered in an exclusion list, which will be granted an electronic or physical certificate, as requested.

Should you require more information about the exercise of your rights before BRACFI S.C SERVICES, please send an email to the address propiedadesvallarta@gmail.com.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE.

We reserve the right to modify or update this Confidentiality Notice at any time, in response to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services.

The modifications to our Confidentiality Notice will be announced through our website www.propiedadesvallarta.mx, so we suggest you to constantly check our website in order to know any changes made.

This Privacy Notice is governed by the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Particulars) and other laws and regulations of the Estados Unidos Mexicanos. The acceptance of this Privacy Notice implies a written acceptance of the terms thereof.

I declare that I understand and accept the terms of this Confidentiality Notice, I consent to my personal data being treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this confidentiality notice and I consent to the transfer of my personal data under the terms set forth in this confidentiality notice.

NAME: ___________________________________________________________

DATE: ___________________________________________________________

PLACE: __________________________________________________________

Signature: ________________________________________________________

©2018 Propiedades Vallarta - All Rights Reserved
Notice of Privacy
+52 322 297 71 88 | +52 322 30 60 842 | propiedadesvallarta@gmail.com